August 12, 2010

Pin Up Me Fuschia

Hello ladies! Happy Thursday to you all! Today happens to be my boyfriend and I's year and a half aniversary, and I'm honestly proud of myself. Haha, call me noob, but my longest relationship so far has only been this one, and I love him oh soo much. Haha, I happen to be wearing his sweater in the pictures :) By the name of the title, you can probably find out that the look of the day has something to do with fuschia... is it eyeshadow, lips or cheeks? Well, earlier I saw a Kandee Johnson video with her and her momma, and the makeup she had on was so glam! I don't really think I can pull those lips off as well as her, since shes got such a nice tan! I went pretty naked on the eyes, and the lips were pretty BAM bright, haha.

MUFE HD Primer
Benefit Erase Paste
MAC Mineralized Skinfinish Natural
NARS Albatross Highlighter
MAC Stark Naked Blush

MAC Painterly Paint Pot
MAC Blanc Type, Wedge, Charcoal Brown and Shroom e/s
Bobbi Brown Mohagany Ink Gel Link
MAC Impeccable Brow Pencil in Taupe
Clinique High Lengths Mascara

Annabelle Fuschia Lip Liner
Soft Lips Lipbalm


  1. Congrats on your anniversary!

    I looove that shade of lip colour. It's so summery. :) Will definitely check out Annabelle products the next time I hit Shoppers Drug Mart.

  2. Congratulation on you anniversary..

    I love your lips color..Gorgeous..

  3. Congrats, my one n half year anni just passed too and it was such a happy/proud day :) Im having a pin up themed comp on my blog you should eneter!

  4. Pretty lip color! Also congrats on your anniversary.

  5. your makeup looks flawless! congrats on your anniversary! <3

  6. Love your look! Especially the eyeshadow, it's so pretty :) Aww, congrats to you and your BF! :) A year and a half is a definite milestone :)

  7. What a hot lip color. I love it on you! Congratulations to u and your bf :) My bf and I are turning 8 years this month and its like eeekk..were that old lol.

  8. Congratulations on your 1.5 anniversary! Cheers!! =) Loves the fuschia color, that's hot! teeheehee...

  9. Congratulations to the lovely couple! :D You may feel like a noob, but you're showing the world how its done! Stay happy, and stay together.

    and you are definitely pulling the hot lippie.

  10. I loveeeeeeeeeeee this look! I think it definitely suits you (:

    And congrats on your anniversary!

  11. Congrats on your anniversary babe!:)

    I love the fushia lipstick on you :D



All the products featured on this blog were purchased by me, unless otherwise stated. If a product was sent by a company, it will be stated within the post. All reviews are my very own personal opinion, and are not influenced by anybody or any company whatsoever. Please ask permission before taking any photos, as if I see my photo being used w/o permission, I will politely ask you to remove it. Thanks!


Related Posts with Thumbnails